x

NASCAR Xfinity Series – ENTRY LIST – “Win Dixie 300” – Talladega Superspeedway

00

NASCAR XFINITY SERIES

ENTRY LIST

winn-dixie-300

 

 
CAR # DRIVER HOMETOWN MANUFACTURER SPONSOR OWNER
0 Harrison Rhodes High Point, North Carolina teamjdmotorsports.com Andrea Nemechek
1 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia OneMain Financial Ford Mustang Jack Roush
01 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa GK Services Johnny Davis
2 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Shore Lodge Richard Childress
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Bass Pro Shops Richard Childress
4 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida teamjdmotorsports.com Gary Keller
6 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Sponge Bob Square Pants Ford Mustang Jack Roush
7 Regan Smith Cato, New York Hellmann’s Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
8 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida LeafFilter Gutter Protection Joseph Walsh
9 Chase Elliott Dawsonville, Georgia NAPA Auto Parts Dale Earnhardt Jr
10 Jeff Green Owensboro, Kentucky TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
13 Mark Thompson Cartersville, Georgia Braille Battery/Grafoid Derek White
14 Cale Conley Vienna, West Virginia IAVA Mark Smith
15 Carlos Contreras Mexico City, Mexico BYB Extreme Fighting Series Rick Ware
16 Ryan Reed Bakersfield, California Lilly/American Diabetes Association Ford Mustang Jack Roush
18 Daniel Suarez Monterrey, Mexico Arris Joe Gibbs
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon TBD Mark Smith
20 Erik Jones Byron, Michigan Sports Clips Joe Gibbs
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Discount Tire Roger Penske
24 Eric McClure Chilhowie, Virginia HEFTY REYNOLDS WRAP James Whitener
25 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Zaxby’s Tony Townley
26 Mike Wallace St. Louis, Missouri JGL Racing Maria Gonzalez Hernandez
28 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Texas 28 Spirits Stage Gregg Mixon
33 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Rheem Richard Childress
35 Chris Cockrum Conyers, Georgia Advanced Communications Group Duane Deese
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Vuzix Rod Sieg
40 Derek White Kahnawake, Canada Braille Battery/Grafoid Derek White
42 Brennan Poole The Woodlands, Texas DC Solar Harry Scott Jr.
43 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana WinField Richard Petty
44 David Starr Houston, Texas Zachry Mark Smith
51 Jeremy Clements Spartanburg, South Carolina RepairableVehicles.com/AllSouthElectric.com Tony Clements
52 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA Jimmy Means
54 Boris Said Carlsbad, California Monster Energy J.D. Gibbs
55 Jeffrey Earnhardt Mooresville, North Carolina FW1/Viva Auto Group Jamie Dick
60 Chris Buescher Prosper, Texas Bit-O-Honey Ford Mustang Jack Roush
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada South Point Richard Childress
70 Derrike Cope Spanaway, Washington Nature Nate’s Honey Company Mary Louise Miller
74 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama TBA Mike Harmon
84 Chad Boat Phoenix, Arizona CorvetteParts.net Billy Boat
85 Bobby Gerhart Lebanon, Pennsylvania Lucas Oil William Gerhart
88 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Armour Vienna Sausage Rick Hendrick
90 Mario Gosselin St. Marie, Canada CrashClaimsR.US Michelle Gosselin
97 Peyton Sellers Danville, Virginia Vroom Brands Victor Obaika
98 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Carroll Shelby Engine Co. Fred Biagi
UPDATE: Late Addition to Entry List
     17        Benny Gordon     •     DuBois, Pennsylvania     •     Toyota                  •             VSI & SWRS            •             Adrian BerryHill

TICKETS AVAILABLE NOW!PNG Dega