x

ARCA Racing Series – Race Results – “Pocono ARCA 200” – Pocono Raceway – WINNER – Trevor Bayne, No.22 – Cunningham Motorsports – Advocare, Ford

00

ARCA Racing Series Presented by Menards

medium

“Pocono ARCA 200”


WINNER

Trevor Bayne, No.22

Cunningham Motorsports

Advocare, Ford

trevor-bayne-win-660x439

Race Results

FIN STR NO DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM & CAR LAPS STATUS
1 1 22 Trevor Bayne/Knoxville TN Advocare-Cunningham Motorsports Ford 80 Running
2 4 23 Grant Enfinger/Fairhope AL GMS Racing Chevrolet 80 Running
3 2 78 Mason Mitchell/W. Des Moines IA AM Technical Solutions-MMM Chevrolet 80 Running
4 7 69 Will Kimmel/Sellersburg IN 1-800 Auto Parts-Accel Ford 80 Running
5 5 54 Matt Kurzejewski/Mansfield PA Costy’s Energy Services Chevrolet 80 Running
6 9 77 Tom Hessert/Cherry Hill NJ Barbera’s Autoland Dodge 80 Running
7 12 6 Josh Williams/Port Charlotte FL Musselman’s-Anya Cale Chevrolet 80 Running
8 15 59 David Levine/Highland Park IL Ford Performance-TraqGear Ford 80 Running
9 8 5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA Lucas Oil-MAV TV Chevrolet 80 Running
10 30 52 Matt Tifft/Hinckley OH Federated Auto Parts Toyota 80 Running
11 3 25 Frank Kimmel/Clarksville IN Ansell Hyflex INTERCEPT-Menards Toyota 79 Running
12 6 55 Cody Coughlin/Delaware OH JEGS Toyota 79 Running
13 19 42 Bo LeMastus/Louisville KY Crosley Brands-T&T Constr-Glad Precision Dodge 78 Running
14 25 10 Ed Pompa/Ballston Spa NY Double H Ranch-Milwaukee Crusher Chevrolet 78 Running
15 14 98 Austin Wayne Self/Austin TX AM Technical Solutions-Pirate Energy Ford 77 Accident
16 17 9 Thomas Praytor/Mobile AL DK-LOK Ford 75 Running
17 21 3 Steve Fox/Hawley PA NormHuttonRacing.com Dodge 74 Running
18 11 12 Tyler Audie/Orlando FL Audie Expo-NP Properties Dodge 73 Running
19 31 97 Bobby Hamilton Jr./Greenbrier TN Nitroforce Industries Titan 1000 Dodge 60 Running
20 13 2 Sarah Cornett-Ching/Summerland BC Race101.net Chevrolet 57 Oil Leak
21 20 20 Tom Berte/New Berlin WI CGS Premier Chevrolet 31 Brakes
22 26 0 Dale Matchett/Cherry Hill NJ Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 23 Brakes
23 27 06 Don Thompson/Carlisle PA Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 23 Suspnsn
24 10 00 Cole Custer/Ladera Ranch CA Haas Automation Chevrolet 18 Axle
25 18 48 James Swanson/Clarksboro NJ Kan Do-Radon.com Dodge 16 Engine
26 16 58 Michael Lira/Port Orange FL Ford Performance-TraqGear Ford 16 Overhtng
27 23 40 Eric Caudell/Piedmont OK Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 15 Electrical
28 33 15 Kyle Benjamin/Easley SC Greenworks-Cometic Gasket Toyota 12 Electrical
29 29 95 Scott Edwards/London England Carter 2 Motorsports Dodge 11 Transmssn
30 28 49 Rick Clifton/Circleville OH Radon.com Ford 10 Rear End
31 34 08 Tim Viens/Daytona Beach FL Wayne Peterson Racing Chevrolet 9 Engine
32 32 68 Ray Ciccarelli/Ellicott City MD Kimmel Racing Ford 5 Transmssn
33 24 8 Josh White/Charleston WV Hixson Construction Chevrolet 1 Electrical
34 22 07 Brian Kaltreider/Hanover PA Independent Graphics Ford 0 Accident
Menards Pole Award presented by Ansell:  Trevor Bayne 52.842 (170.319 mph)
Margin of Victory:  4.579 seconds Cautions:  4 for 22 laps
Time of Race:  1:35:57 Average Speed:  125.065 mph
Lap Leaders:  Mitchell 1-8, 64-68 (13); Bayne 9-17, 36-49, 57-63, 69-80 (42); Enfinger 18, 50-51 (3);
Kurzejewski 19-20, 22-35 (16); Williams 21 (1); Tifft 52-56 (5)

 

official pocono logo

RFR Logo (BACK, CHEST & ARMS)